FELLOWSHIP LUNCHEON & HAIR AWARDS 2024
2024 AWARD CATEGORIES
ART & COMMERCE AWARDS
image award ENTRIES OPEN 27 may 2024
art & commerce awards open 24 JUNE 2024
ALL AWARDS CLOSE 30 SEPTEMBER 2024
PLEASE CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE 2023 FELLOWSHIP LUNCHEON & HAIR AWARDS BROCHURE
fellowship app
the knowledge
Access to all our educational content through our APP available for computer, tablet and mobile (iOS and Android).
2023 FELLOWSHIP AWARDS
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2023 AWARD WINNERS!
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2023
Trevor Sorbie MBE
Hairdresser of the Year 2023
Tracey Ann Smith
Gold Medal 2023
Ken Picton
Fellow with Honours 2023
Marlene Lamont
Fellow with Honours 2023
Emma Simmons
Fellow with Honours 2023
Marnie Williams
Fellow with Honours 2023
Sharon Malcolm
Fellow with Distinction 2023
Keith Harris
Fellow with Distinction 2023
Junior Green
President's Award 2023
The Lions Barber Collective
MEMBER OF THE YEAR 2023
Darrel Starkey, Taylors Hair Studio
FELLOWSHIP SNAPSHOT IMAGE OF THE YEAR 2023
Sam Burnett, Hare & Bone
FELLOWSHIP MEN'S IMAGE OF THE YEAR 2023
Dom Capel, Lara Johnson Lifestyle,
Fellowship COLOUR Image of the Year Award 2023
Angelo Seminara, London
FELLOWSHIP INTERNATIONAL IMAGE OF THE YEAR 2023
Danny Pato, D&M New Zealand
FELLOWSHIP AFRO IMAGE OF THE YEAR 2023
Lisa Farrall, WIG London
FELLOWSHIP IMAGE OF THE YEAR 2023
Angelo Seminara, London
INDIVIDUAL SALON OF THE YEAR 2023
Brooks & Brooks, London
SALON GROUP OF THE YEAR 2023
Goldsworthy's
EDUCATOR OF THE YEAR 2023
Lisa Farrall, WIG London
SESSION HAIR STYLIST 2023
Luke Benson
HALL OF F.A.M.E. AWARD 2023
Antoinette Beenders
TREVOR SORBIE AWARD FOR CREATIVE & COMMERCIAL INNOVATION 2023
Roman Sys, Brooks & Brooks
CLUBSTAR ART TEAM ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR 2023
Olivia Brady, The Honeycomb Hair
PROJECT COLOUR ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR AWARD
Allie Harknett, Tribe Salons
PROJECT X ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR AWARD 2023
Annie Franklin, Prestige
PROJECT MEN ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR AWARD 2023
Kyle Dodson, Beasley's Beards & Barnets
PROJECT AFRO ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR 2023
Hannah Marcia Larden, Hair by Hanna Marcia
PROJECT EXTEND ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR AWARD 2023
Marlene Lamont, Urban Hair
PROJECT SASSOON ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR AWARD 2023
Received on behalf of Justine Weir, Room 23 by Damien Peers & Riess Hatcher, Project Sassoon 2023 Leaders
REGIONAL AMBASSADORS
Janene Hawkins-Bush, Norfolk & Suffolk Steve Rowbottom, Yorkshire
HAIRDOTCOM SCHOLARSHIP WINNER 2023
Naomi Brooks, The Hair Sanctuary
TREVOR SORBIE CREATIVE SCHOLARSHIP WINNER 2023
Erin Marley, Rein & Co
F.A.M.E. TEAM 2024 WITH PROJECT LEADER SALLY BROOKS
Ilaria Bellemo, Toni&Guy, Canary Wharf, Stephen Campbell, Hair & Co, Elle Foreman, Tribe Salons, Harry Andreou, Ventura
2022 FELLOWSHIP AWARDS
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2022 AWARD WINNERS!
Hairdresser of the Year 2022
Cos Sakkas
Gold Medal 2022
Karine Jackson
FELLOW WITH HONOURS 2022
Sam Burnett
FELLOW WITH HONOURS 2022
Simon Shaw
Fellow with Honours 2022
Kay Binnersley
Fellow with Honours 2022
Darcey Clarke
FELLOW WITH HONOURS
David Mannah
Fellow with Distinction 2022
Paul Dennison
Fellow with Distinction 2022
Gary Hooker & Michael Young
Fellow with Distinction 2022
Karoliina Saunders
Member of the Year 2022
Emma Simmons
President's Award 2022
Guy Kremer
Individual Salon of the Year 2022
Smith England
Salon Group of the Year 2022
The Chapel Group
Fellowship Image of the Year 2022
Cos Sakkas, Toni&Guy, London
FELLOWSHIP COLOUR IMAGE OF THE YEAR 2022
Tim Scott Wright, The Hair Surgery, Stourbridge
Fellowship Men's Image of the Year 2022
Dom Capel, Lara Johnson Lifestyle, Swansea
Fellowship Afro Image of the Year 2022
Robert Masciave, Metropolis Hairdressing, London
FELLOWSHIP INTERNATIONAL IMAGE OF THE YEAR 2022
Danny Pato, D&M Hair Design, New Zealand Accepted by Mark Giannandrea, the Global General Manager, Davines
Fellowship Snapshot Image of the Year 2022
Lydia Stiles, Toni&Guy, Canary Wharf
PROJECT: X Achiever of the Year 2022
Cameron Willetts, Combers Inside-Out Hairdressing
PROJECT: Colour Achiever of the Year 2022
Kayleigh Byrne, Tribe Salons
PROJECT MEN: Achiever of the Year 2022
Janene Hawkins Bush, Sir & Co Barbers
Clubstar Art Team Achiever of the Year 2022
Sam Bickle, Adam Reed, London
HALL of F.A.M.E. Award 2022
Errol Douglas MBE & Robert Masciave
Session Hair Stylist of the Year 2022
Lisa Farrall
Educator of the Year 2022
Dom Capel
F.A.M.E. TEAM 2023
Sally Brooks, Project Leader, Stacey Wright, Edd Moss, James Parr, Stephanie Gallagher
PREVIOUS FELLOWSHIP AWARDS
2023 - Tracey Ann Smith
2022 - Cos Sakkas
2021 - Errol Douglas MBE
2020 - Gary Hooker & Michael Young
2019 - Sally Brooks
2018 - Tina Farey
2017 - Jamie Stevens
2016 - Edward Darley
2015 - Andy Heasman
2014 - Guy Kremer
2013 - Tracey Devine
2012 - Bruno Giamattei
2011 -Bruce Masefield
2010 - Sacha Mascolo-Tarbuck
2008 - Angelo Seminara
2007 - Akin Konizi
2006 - Terry Calvert
2005 - Mark Hayes
2004 - Errol Douglas MBE
2003 - Antoinette Beenders
2002 - Richard Thompson
2001 - Mark Hill
2000 - Antoinette Beenders
2023 - Ken Picton
2022 - Karine Jackson
2021 - Jo Martin
2014 - Ann Herman
2010 - Stephen Messias
2009 - Peter Collinge
2006 - Joshua Galvin
2023 - Keith Harris, Junior Green, Darren Messias
2022 - Gary Hooker, Michael Young, Paul Dennison, Karoliina Saunders
2021 - Chris Williams
2020 - Jo Martin
2019 - Karine Jackson
2018 - Debbie G
2018 - Victor Pajak
2017 - Andreas Stavrou
2016 - Michelle Griffin, Edward Hemmings, Antony Licata
2015 - Akin Konizi, Clive Collins, Paul Simbler
2014 - David Drew, Mark Creed
2013 - Bruce Masefield, Mo Nabbach, Kai Wan
2012 - Raymond Bird, Simon Shaw
2011 - Jayne Lewis-Orr, Richard Ward
2010 - Robert Eaton, Bruno Giamattei
2009 - John Carne, Mark Hayes, Alan Hemmings
2008 - Gary France, Dawn Bryant, Elizabeth Shipton
2007 - Antoinette Beenders
2006 - Beverly C, John Paterson
2005 - Nigel Sillis, Steven Goldsworthy
2004 - Terry Calvert, Peter Goldsworthy, Sean Hanna
2003 - Sean Dawson, Tim Hartley, Frank Shipton
2002 - Patrick Cameron, Nicky Clarke, Errol Douglas MBE, Jo Jordan
2001 - Mark Hill
2000 - Phillip Rogers
1999 - Antony Mascolo
1998 - Andrew Collinge, David Lambert
1997 - Joshua Galvin, Charles Worthington MBE
1996 - Annie Humpries Stephen Messias
1995 - Kevin Arkell, Leno d'Aprano, Guy Kremer
1994 - John Jenkins, Charlie Miller OBE
1993 - Ann Herman
2023 - Marnie Williams, Marlene Lamont, Sharon Malcolm, Ashley Gamble, Emma Simmons
2022 - Sam Burnett, Simon Shaw, Kay Binnersley, David Mannah, Darcey Clarke
2021 - Jonathan Andrew, Andrew Barton, Junior Green
2020 - Cos Sakkas, Anne Veck, Clive Silver and Karoliina Saunders.
2019 - Paul Dennison, Andy Heasman
2018 - Jo Martin, Chris Williams, Simon Tuckwell, Peter Belcher, Rick Roberts, Nick Irwin
2017 - Kevin Day, Susie Mutch, Neil Atkinson, Michael Young, Ashleigh Hodges
2016 - Alice North, Katie McCormick, Darren Messias
2015 - Alphonse Grose, Russell Barker
2014 - Martyn Holmes
2013 - Julie Allen, Bernard Connolly, Edward Darley, Joseph Ferraro, Michelle Griffin, Antony Licata, Leah Walton
2012 - Jo O'Neill, Andreas Stavrou, Debbie Currie
2011 - Clive Collins, Karine Jackson, Ken Picton, Paul Simbler
2010 - Tanya Hennessey, Richard Darby, David Drew, Simon Shaw, Bruce Masefield
2009 - Harriet Evans, Nick Malenko, Robert Masciave, Alan Richardson
2008 - Julie Bellinger-Gibb, Kai Wan, Russell Eaton, Royston Blythe, Edward Hemmings
2007 - Jamie Stevens, Tracey Devine, Lisa Shepherd, Gary Hooker, Mitch Lucas, Mark Creed
2006 - Stelios Andrew, Raymond Bird, Sally Brooks, Bruno Giamattei, Mark Leeson, Terry Seirocki
2005 - Dawn Bryant, Robert Eaton, Roger Forsythe, Brendan O'Sullivan
2004 - Darren Ambrose, Linda Carr, Gary France, Colin Greaney, Richard Heal, Akin Konizi
2003 - Robert Ari, Mark Hayes, Jayne Lewis-Orr, Nighel Sillis, Richard Ward
2002 - Andrew Clark, John Carne, Zoë Irwin, Gary Kelly, Phil Smith, Simon Smith
2001 - John Paterson, Sean Dawson, Sharon Peake
2000 - David Hooper, Errol Douglas MBE, Peter Goldsworthy
1999 - Frank Shipton, Patrick Cameron, Steven Goldsworthy
1998 - Alan Hemmings, Antony Mascolo, Beverly C, Jim Dallas, Jo Jordan, Sean Hanna, Umberto Giannini
1997 - Keith Harris, Mo Nabbach, Paul Newlands
1996 - Julie Collier, Audrey Morgan, Kevin Wilsoc, Pat Wood
1995 - Wendy Cummins, Richard Thompson, Antoinette Beenders
1994 - Elizabeth Shipton, Joy Agar, Kate Smith, Martin Gannon
1993 - Andrew Collinge, Charles Worthington MBE, Jennifer Cheyne, Meredith, Terry Calvert
1992 - Keith Kingstone, Simon Forbes
1991 - Ian Whelpton, Mark Hill, Stephen Way
1990 - Cyril Gallie, John jenkins, Michael Strum
1989 - Ivor Lewis, Michael Spears
1988 - Dwn Slade, Stan Kirby
1987 - Robert Dennell, Herbert Howe, David Lambert, Ray Roberts
1986 - Kevin Arkell, Joshua Galvin, Brian Bates, Ann DiBiase, Christopher Dove, Lawrence Falk, Colin Lewis, Stephen Messias, Sydney Morris, Leon Scholte
1985 and before - Ian Black, Michael Bond, John Belfield, Brian Burke, Sheila Craig, Attilo Colosanto, Paul Garret, Ann Herman, Bill Hodge, Andrew Hill, Phillip Rogers, Michael Sherwood, Robbie March, Eric Thallon
2023 - Darrel Starkey
2022 - Emma Simmons
2021 - Janene Bush
2020 - Kay Binnersley
2019 - Marlene Lamont
2023 - The Lions Barber Collective
2022 - Guy Kremer
2021 - Carol Spencer
2020 - NHBF
2023 - Brooks & Brooks
2022 - Smith England
2021 - Karoliina Saunders Hair Design
2020 - Melissa Timperley Salons
2019 - Toni&Guy, Canary Wharf
2018 - Melissa Timperley Salons
2017 - Melissa Timperley Salons
2016 - Billi Currie
2015 - Toni & Guy, Canary Wharf
2014 - Toni & Guy, Canary Wharf
2013 - Metropolis
2012 - Strangeways
2011 - Headquarters
2010 - Ken Picton
2009 - Metropolis
2008 - Ken Picton
2007 - The Chapel
2006 - The Chapel
2005 - The Chapel
2023 - Goldsworthy's
2022 - The Chapel Group
2021 - Blushes
2020 - Toni & Guy Salons
2019 -HOB Salons
2018 - Medusa Group
2017 - Russell Eaton
2016 -P Kai Hair
2015 - Francesco Group
2014 - Hooker & Young
2013 - Sean Hanna
2012 - HOB Salons
2011 - Cutting Room Creative
2010 - Trevor Sorbie International
2009 - Sean Hanna
2008 - Lisa Shepherd
2007 - Keith Hall Hairdressing
2006 - HOB Salons
2005 - HOB Salons
2023 - Angelo Seminara
2022 - Cos Sakkas
2021 - Casey Coleman
2020 - Errol Douglas MBE
2019 - Andy Heasman, RUSH
2018 - Robert Masciave
2010 - Mark Leeason
2009 - Anne McGuigan
2023 - Angelo Seminara
2022 - Tim Scott-Wright
2021 - Hooker & Young
2020 - Francesco Fontana - Toni & Guy
2023 - Dom Capel
2022 - Dom Capel
2021 - Charlie Cullen - Charlie Cullen Education
2020 - Robert Masciave - Metropolis
2023 - Lisa Farrall
2022 - Robert Masciave
2021 - Emma Simmons
2023 - Sam Burnett
2022 - Lydia Stiles
2021 - Efi Davies - Toni&Guy
2020 - Nestor Sanchez - HOB Academy
2023 - Danny Pato
2022 - Danny Pato
2021 - Jacky Chan, Oscar Oscar Chadstone
2023 - Annie Franklin
2022 - Cameron Willetts
2021 - Emma Simmons
2019 - Dan Law
2018 - Marlene Lamont
2023 - Allie Harknett
2022 - Kayleigh Bryne
2021 - Darrel Starkey
2019 - Lea Shaw
2018 - Natalie Newton
2023 - Kyle Dodson
2022 - Janene Hawkins Bush
2021 - Tammy Reynolds
2023 - Hannah Marcia Larden
2023 - Justine Weir
2023 - Marlene Lamont
2023 - Olivia Brady
2022 - Sam Bickle
2023 - Lisa Farrall
2022 - Dom Capel
2023 - Luke Benson
2022 - Lisa Farrall
2023 - Antoinette Beenders
2022 - Errol Douglas MBE & Robert Masciave
2023 - Please click on the image below for the Roll of Recognition names.
2022: Please click on the image below for the Roll of Recognition names.
2021 - Nick Irwin, Debbie G, Cos Sakkas, Jacqui McIntosh, Junior Green, Michelle Thompson, Sharon Thompson, Marcus Allen, Marnie Randall, Joshua Lomotely
2019 - Bernard Connolly, Pamela Cooney and Darrel Starkey-Gettings
2018 - Stacey Irwin, Rachael Gibson, Alphonse Grose and Mary Banisek
2020 - Edward Hemmings, Lacey Hunter Felton, Grace Dalgleish, Karine Jackson, Nick Irwin, Damien Peers, Karoliina Saunders, Martyn Wady, Robert Eaton, Maria Weijers, Andrew Barton, Jack Howard and Jonathan Andrew
2023 - Roman Sys
2023 - Trevor Sorbie MBE
2018 - Russell Eaton
2017 - Phillip Rogers
2016 - Charlie Miller, OBE
2015 - Charles Worthington, MBE
2014 - Andrew Collinge
2013 - John Frieda
2012 - Toni Mascolo OBE
2011 - Daniel Galvin, OBE
2010 - Alan Hemmings
2009 - Herbert Howe, Peter Collinge OBE
2008 - Peter Goldsworthy
2007 - Kevin Arkell
2006 - Stephen Messias
2005 - Leno d'Aprano
2004 - Ann Herman
2003 - Annie Humphries
2002 - Joshua Galvin
2001 - Antony Mascolo
2000 - Jim Dallas, Pam Goff
2018 - Angelo Seminara
2012 - Bruno Marc, Gary France and Sacha Mascolo
2011 - Ken Picton, Skyler McDonald, Karine Jackson and Christel Lundvquist
2017 - Sam Burnett, HARE & BONE
2016 - Tracey Devine-Smith
2015 - Brian Gallagher, Gallagher Horner Hair
2014 - Akin Konizi, HOB Salons
2013 - Angelo Vallillo
2012 - Tasha Stevens, Jamie Stevens Hair
2012 - Ken Picton
2011 - Nick & Allison Ford, Abacus Hair
2010 - Andy Heasman, Rush
2009 - Sean Dawson, HOB Salons
2008 - Darren Bain, HOB Salons
2007 - Sacha Mascolo Tarbuck
2006 - Darren & Jackie Ambrose
2005 - Akin Konizi, HOB Salons
2008 - Darren Newton, Mahogany
2007 - Mark Leeason
2006 - Claire Dawson, HOB Salons
2005 - Julie Graham, Shane Bennett Salons
2004 - Mark Hill